sur nos platines depuis 1988
sur la toile depuis 1996

aredje distro agendarb Belgique agendarb ailleurs agendarb partout

pour recevoir le courriel agenda aredje : email

Vendredi 26 mai - BIEL/BIENNE (ch) - Labiu

10 Years Labiu

Bouffe pop // Vokü Tattoo & Shows

Start : 16h

Marama Tribe -Drum'n'Pipe (Celtic Tribal Music)

Joey Molinaro - Solo Grind Violinist, acoustic experimental black metal

Turbofantôme - Krautrock / transe narcoléptique / eurodance

CRÊTE ET PÂQUERETTE - Queercore electro punk

Les Chevals Hongrois - Rap néfaste à tendance tropicale

Crossbone Shelling - Stoner, Grunge, Noise, Rock

Manor Freaks - Psycho Punk Rock

Dj Pomme

Labiu : Wydenauweg 38/40


Samedi 27 mai - AMSTERDAM (1096AN) (nl) - Bajes Dorp festival

Bajesdorp Festival #11

Free and non-commercial. Unplugged as ever, we are happy to invite you to the 11th edition of the folking Mother of urban mini-festivals.

Our mini-festival will gather kilo's of good operational musicians, tons of squatters and non-squatters, students, hippies, yuppies, polish Prussian parasites and disabused leftists, organic freaks, queers, vegan foodies, hip-hop kids, provide the surrounding block with abundance of exotic food, tree-house snugness poetry and awsum live music in a nice mellow atmosphere.

Besides our yearly eclectic gathering of artists and good-doers in the pleasant setting of our homes, we are busy trying to keep our roofs, our initiatives, our different way of helping each-other and of living together in a city. We are this little space of freedom left, those rough edges they'd like to polish.

Soon we might loose our homes for yet an extra piece of real-estate extravaganza, in a city that solely spins around monetary values, profit, competition and isolation.

In our quest for legalizing Bajesdorp we emphasize and try to show the rest of the universe - in a humble way - what we do best: taking and giving room for grass-root minded manners to thrive, such as non-main stream culture, alternative economic and social initiatives - local solidarities organized in food coop, housing coop, community center, neighborhood garden and so on ...

At the festival many bands (act's) will play on different stages in different houses/gardens. the entree is free!

The band (alphabetic order)

Acro girls

Almudena & Davide

Amsterdam klezmer band

Berber

Bettie Akkemaai

Billy Whydol Experience

Bjarke Ramsing

Blades

Blind Bob and the Grillplates

Camp

Chez Willmore

Cistem Failure

Clover Bluegrass Boys

Cosmic Circus

Crackle Me Pink

Diesel Breath

Duo Rodriguez Franceschini

Elenne may

Feral Booty

Fletcha Moon

Foxy Roxy

Frans Doedel en de Beatzers

Gumbo Deathray

Ibo Bakker

Jonestown Aloha

Kaine George

King Kaser

band

La Banda Fantastica

LES SLUGS (22.30 - till midnight)

Lost cabin

Majd

Majdi & Mahmoud

Mirror Matter

Music Bjarke Ramsing

P. J. Whittlesea Epic Elixir

Quartier Mustache

Sanne

Sarah Sötemann

The Euphoric Enterprise

Tobias

Trash Mountain

Velvet

Vibrant Arm

Wolf & Disaster

Zibabu

Bajes Dorp festival : H.J.E. Wenckebachweg 8 - 46


Samedi 3 juin - MELREUX (be) - Patatodrôme

Melrock Festival

3 jours, 2 Scènes, pas loin de 36 groupes

dès 14h

Virgin Sextape

Les nenfants perdus

Bored Nation

Full of Suedoises

LA MARMITE

Mad Farmers

Black Sheep

Mambassa B.B

Les Michels Galabris

Gluten Freaks

Vice Squad

Toxkapp

Funeral Dress

Banane Metalik

Patatodrôme : rue de Ny 48


Dimanche 4 juin - MELREUX (be) - Patatodrôme

Melrock Festival

3 jours, 2 Scènes, pas loin de 36 groupes

dès 14h

Les Marteus lait

Kawaya

Tiny Damned Souls

La Règle

Bugul Noz

Les Shadocks

Les Descendants

Trouz An Noz

Spat

Les Vaches Laitières

RENÉ BINAMÉ

Belgian Asociality

Inner Terrestrials

Les Sales Majestés

Patatodrôme : rue de Ny 48


Vendredi 9 juin - ROCHEFORT (NEUCHATEL) (ch) - La Prise-Imer

LA MARMITE

Prince Ringard

CRÊTE ET PÂQUERETTE

Dès 20h/ Prix libre / Sleepin / Bar / Freeshop / Babyfoot

Navettes au départ de Corcelles-Peseux gare à 19h42 et 20h42

Une soirée punk, toujours une belle occasion de s’accouder au bar et de boire du rouge qui tache en défaisant le monde.

La Prise-Imer


Vendredi 9 juin - SAINT-JEAN-D'HERANS (fr) - Rock dérives festival 3

Rock Dérives festival 3

Festival sous chapiteau au milieu d'un paysage somptueux. buvette et restauration de qualité

Free Beans (blues transagricole)

Arno de Cea & the clockwork Wizards (brutal surf)

Noir Boy George (un Daniel Johnston cloué sur la croix de Lorraine)

RENÉ BINAMÉ (anarcho-punk)

ça continue samedi avec The Moan Roads, Les fées de choc, Max Lampin, Quintana Dead Blues Experience, The Cannibal Mosquitos, Paranoid Cats

Ouverture chapiteau 18h30 - 10€ la soirée, pass 15€ les deux soirées

Rock dérives festival 3 : Lieu-dit Les Rives


Samedi 10 juin - SION (ch) - Bois de la Borgne

RENÉ BINAMÉ

LA MARMITE

Crête Et Pâquerette

Dj vide La Salle

Prix libre

Bois de la Borgne


Vendredi 16 juin - DIJON (fr) - Espace Autogéré des Tanneries

Cartouche (Punk rock Paris)

RENÉ BINAMÉ (Punk et chansons anar Belgium)

Scum Of Toytown (Reggae anarcho punk Uk)

Ass (Punk rock covers Dijon)

Dj 'S All Night!

21h - 6€ - Maloka - Marinou's party

Espace Autogéré des Tanneries : 37 rue des ateliers


Vendredi 16 juin - VEVEY (ch) - l’FMR

CRÊTE ET PÂQUERETTE

l’FMR


Samedi 17 juin - SAINT-IMIER (ch) - Espace noir

CRÊTE ET PÂQUERETTE

Dkdance (electro punk inde, Annecy)

21h 30, 10 - 12 Fs

Espace noir : rue Francillon 29


Samedi 17 juin -> Dimanche 18 juin - POLIGNY (fr) - en forêt sur le site menacé

déjà l'affiche, détails à suivre

en forêt sur le site menacé


Samedi 24 juin - PARIS (fr) - la Parole Errante

déjà l'affiche, détails à suivre

la Parole Errante


Samedi 24 juin - NAMUR (be) - Les ponts Spalaux

CRÊTE ET PÂQUERETTE

Les ponts Spalaux : place Arthur Borlée


Samedi 8 juillet - ST SYMPHORIEN/COISE (69) (fr) - Chapiteau

A la croisée des Chap #3 https://alacroiseedeschap.wordpress.com/

Les 20 ans de l'asso Tankha http://tankha.free.fr

RENÉ BINAMÉ and many others

plus d'infos à venir...

Chapiteau : Le pré des garennes